Catalog number: 2126 / Lot number: 1112653
Av: Nymphenkopf mit Diadem, Beizeichen, Rv: Androkephaler Stier schreitet nach rechts, darüber Nike, ss, berieben, Regenbogenpatina, Kratzer, 7,42g Ag rau
| Italy/ Campania/Naples/Silver - Stater 4th/3rd century B.C., Obv: nymph head with diadem, inscription, Rv: androcephalic bull striding to the right, above Nike, VF, rubbed, rainbow patina, scratches, 7.42g Ag rough
Category:: coins & medals - individual lots