Catalog number: 2144 / Lot number: 1113344
Av: 2 Ringer, dawischen 2 Buchstaben, Rv: Schleuderer, rechts Triskeles und Keule, links Stadtname Aspendos in pamphylischer Schrift, ss-, stark berieben, Tönung, Patina, Kratzer, 9,86g Ag rau.
| Asia Minor/Pamphylia/Aspendos - Stater 4th century BC, Obv: 2 wrestlers, between them 2 letters, Rv: slinger, right triskeles and club, left city name Aspendos in pamphylian script, VF-, heavily rubbed, toning, patina, scratches, 9.86g Ag rough.
Category:: coins & medals - individual lots