Catalog number: 2517 / Lot number: 1112658
Av: Athena mit Helm, Rv: Löwe mit Beute, Beizeichen, 1x YEΛHTΩN im Abschnitt, ss-, Kratzer, berieben, Patina, 1 x gelocht, 1 x Prüfhieb und Kerben, 1 x leicht verschmutzt, 1 x 7,25g Ag rau (gelochte Variante), 1 x 7,22g Ag rau.
| 2 x Lucanian Hyele-Velia/ Silver - Stater 5th/4th century BC, Obv: Athena with helmet, Rv: lion with booty, mintmark, 1x YEΛHTΩN in section, VF-, scratches, rubbed, toning, 1 x pierced, 1 x test strike and notches, 1x polluted, 1 x 7.25g Ag rough (pierced variant), 1 x 7.22g Ag rough.
Category:: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen