Catalog number: 2500 / Lot number: 1114787
6 Fischmesser und 6 Fischgabeln, mit linearem leicht rocailliertem Reliefdekor, vergoldete Klingen. Leicht berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| FRANZ MOSGAU, Berlin, Fish cutlery for 6 persons, 800 silver, 20th cent. 6 fish knives and 6 fish forks, with linear lightly rocaillé relief decoration, gilt blades. Slightly rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated