Catalog number: 607 / Lot number: 1115340
Weißporzellan mit reicher Goldstaffage und feiner polychromer Blumenmalerei, H. ca. 28 cm. Stark berieben, 1 Henkel beschädigt und repariert, Altersspuren.
| MEISSEN pompous vase 'F-Form', 1st choice, before 1924. White porcelain with rich gold decoration and fine polychrome flower painting, h. approx. 28 cm. Heavily rubbed, 1 handle damaged and repaired, signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain