Catalog number: 628 / Lot number: 1116445
Weißporzellan mit rosafarbenem Fond und feiner Goldstaffage, in rundem Ausschnitt antikisierende Porträts, 8 Tassen (4 mit Beschädigungen), 12 Untertassen (3 bestoßen), 1 Teekanne (im Deckel besch.), 1 Zuckerdose, 1 Milchgießer und 1 Spülkumme, ungemarkt. Stark berieben, teilweise beschädigt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Probably France, tea service, circa 1860. White porcelain with rose-coloured ground and fine gold decoration, round cut-out with antique-style portraits, 8 cups (4 with damage), 12 saucers (3 chipped), 1 teapot (lid damaged), 1 sugar bowl, 1 milk jug and 1 rinsing bowl, unmarked. Heavily rubbed, partially damaged, signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain