Catalog number: 702 / Lot number: 1116830
Keramik, farbig staffiert und glasiert, Schale mit umlaufenden Blumenfestons, an einer Seite hochgezogene Wandung mit einer sitzenden Frauenfigur, unterseitig nummeriert '5603', ohne Manufakturzeichen, L. ca. 36 cm, Kopf geklebt, starke Beschädigungen, anbei 12 kleine Vogelfiguren aus Porzellan (tlw. bestoßen).
| Probably BERNHARD BLOCH, Eichwald, jardinière with female figure, c. 1900. Ceramic, colourfully painted and glazed, bowl with surrounding floral festoons, raised wall on one side with a seated female figure, numbered '5603' underneath, without manufacturer's mark, l. approx. 36 cm, head glued, heavy damage, enclosed 12 small porcelain bird figurines (partly chipped).
Category:: ceramics