Catalog number: 839 / Lot number: 1116770
auf einem runden Podest aus Sodalith auf einer Bergkristallsäule über einem vergoldeten Hufeisen ist der Pferdekopf mit vergoldeter Mähne angebracht. Die Skulptur ist verziert mit insgesamt sechs Smaragdcabochons. In Silber monogrammiert "BB", H: 34,5 cm.
| Horse bust in smoky obsidian, 20th century, The horse's head with a gilded mane is mounted on a round pedestal made of sodalite on a rock crystal column above a gilded horseshoe. The sculpture is decorated with a total of six emerald cabochons. Monogrammed "BB" in silver, h: 34.5 cm.
Category:: sculptures