Catalog number: 1600 / Lot number: 1112429
ein Herr mit Blumenstrauß vor einer jungen Frau in der Stube sitzend, u.li. signiert und datiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 48x61 cm (67x80 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren und Craquelé. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Reste von Lacksiegeln.
| KERN, HERMANN (1838-1912), "Der Brautwerber", 1881, a gentleman with a bouquet of flowers sitting in front of a young woman in the parlour, signed and dated lower left, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 48x61 cm (67x80 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and rubbing and craquelure. With frame. VERSO remnants of varnish seals.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous