Catalog number: 1606 / Lot number: 1115213
signiert unten rechts: "Th. Weber p". Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. HxB: ca. 48 x 73 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 66 x 90 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, restauriert. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| WEBER, THEODOR ALEXANDER (1838 - 1907), "Horse-drawn carriage in a winter landscape", signed lower right: "Th. Weber p". Oil on canvas, doubled. HxW: approx. 48 x 73 cm (HxW frame: approx. 66 x 90 cm). Traces of age and rubbing, restored. With frame (traces of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous