Catalog number: 1607 / Lot number: 1115217
signiert unten rechts: "Th. Weber". Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. HxB: ca. 49,5 x 71,5 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 70,5 x 92 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, Craquelé, restauriert. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| WEBER, THEODOR ALEXANDER (1838 - 1907), "Landscape with laundresses by a pond", signed lower right: "Th. Weber". Oil on canvas, doubled. HxW: approx. 49.5 x 71.5 cm (HxW frame: approx. 70.5 x 92 cm). Traces of age and rubbing, craquelure, restored. With frame (traces of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous