Catalog number: 1614 / Lot number: 1115498
1.) "Großvenediger (Maurerkogel)", u.re. signiert und datiert (19)96, Öl/Leinwand/Platte, HxB: ca. 27x31 cm (32x36 cm mit Rahmen). 2.) "Hohe Tauern, Kaprun", u.li. signiert und datiert (19)96, Öl/Leinwand/Platte, ca. 24x30 cm (34x40 cm mit Rahmen). Je leichte Altersspuren. Je mit Rahmen.
| FERBUS, RUDOLF (born 1929), pair of landscapes, 1.) "Großvenediger (Maurerkogel)", signed and dated (19)96 lower right, oil/canvas/panel, HxW: approx. 27x31 cm (32x36 cm with frame). 2.) "Hohe Tauern, Kaprun", signed and dated (19)96 lower left, oil/canvas/panel, approx. 24x30 cm (34x40 cm with frame). Each with slight traces of age. Each with frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous