Catalog number: 1615 / Lot number: 1115500
"Schöner Wintertag" und "Wintermorgen", je Öl/Leinwand (nicht auf Keilrahmen aufgezogen), HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 23x29 cm (42x48 cm mit Rahmen). Je leichte Altersspuren. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Je verso bezeichnet von fremder Hand.
| FERBUS, RUDOLF (b. 1929), Pair of winter landscapes, "Schöner Wintertag" and "Wintermorgen", each oil/canvas (not mounted on stretcher), HxW: mat opening approx. 23x29 cm (42x48 cm with frame). Each with slight signs of age. Each framed behind glass in passepartout. Each verso inscribed by an unknown hand.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous