Catalog number: 1616 / Lot number: 1115502
1.) "Auf der Schmittenhöhe, Großglockner, Kitzsteinhorn", u.li. signiert und datiert (19)94, Aquarell/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 23x31 cm (40x48 cm mit Rahmen). 2.) "Prielan am Zellersee (Steinernes Meer)", Gouache/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 8x6,5 cm (16x11 cm mit Rahmen). Je leichte Altersspuren. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| FERBUS, RUDOLF (born 1929), 2 mountain landscapes, 1.) "Auf der Schmittenhöhe, Großglockner, Kitzsteinhorn", signed and dated (19)94 lower left, watercolour/paper, HxW: mat cut-out approx. 23x31 cm (40x48 cm with frame). 2.) "Prielan am Zellersee (Steinernes Meer)", gouache/paper, HxW: mat opening approx. 8x6.5 cm (16x11 cm with frame). Each with slight traces of age. Each framed behind glass in passepartout.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous