Catalog number: 1627 / Lot number: 1116038
signiert unten links: "L. Muninger". Öl auf Leinwand, auf Holz aufgezogen. HxB: ca. 20 x 40 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 34 x 54 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, Craquelébildung. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren). VERSO: Angeheftete Vita und Lebenslauf des Künstlers sowie Angaben zur Provenienz. PROVENIENZ: Kunsthaus Huggele, Esslingen 1986.
| MUNINGER, LUDWIG (1929 - 1979), "Winter day", 20th century, signed lower left: "L. Muninger". Oil on canvas, mounted on wood. HxW: approx. 20 x 40 cm (HxW frame: approx. 34 x 54 cm). Traces of age and rubbing, craquelure. With frame (traces of age). VERSO: Attached artist's biography and curriculum vitae as well as information on provenance. PROVENANCE: Kunsthaus Huggele, Esslingen 1986.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous