Catalog number: 1631 / Lot number: 1116806
teils signiert bzw. monogrammiert: "FRITZ KLEE / FK", teils datiert (1947). Stifte und Deckfarben auf verschiedenen Papieren, je hinter Passepartout bzw. auf Träger montiert. HxB Blatt: max. ca. 27,2 x 37 cm (HxB Passepartout/Träger: max. ca. 32 x 44cm). Alters - und Beriebsspuren, teils leichte Lagerspuren. Ohne Rahmen.
| KLEE, FRITZ (1876 - 1976), group of 3 figurative colour drawings, mid-20th century, some signed or monogrammed: "FRITZ KLEE / FK", some dated (1947). Pencils and opaque colours on various papers, each mounted behind passepartout or on support. HxW sheet: max. approx. 27.2 x 37 cm (HxW passepartout/support: max. approx. 32 x 44 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, some slight signs of storage. Without frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous