Catalog number: 1641 / Lot number: 1116882
unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: "F. HALBERG - KRAUSS / München". Öl auf Karton, HxB: ca. 57 x 77 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 75 x 95 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, stellenweise überarbeitet, minimale Farbfehlstellen, part. fleckig. Mit Rahmen (leichte Beschädigungen).
| HALBERG-KRAUSS, FRITZ (1874 - 1951), "Fisherman on the bank of a river", 20th century, signed and inscribed lower right: "F. HALBERG - KRAUSS / München". Oil on panel, HxW: approx. 57 x 77 cm (HxW frame: approx. 75 x 95 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, reworked in places, minimal colour losses, part. stained. With frame (slight damage).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous