Catalog number: 1643 / Lot number: 1116902
signiert und datiert 1978, Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: ca. 65x50 cm (70x50 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Knickspuren, leicht gebräunt und gewellt. Mit Rahmen.
| HOLDERRIED-KAESDORF, ROMANE (1922-2007), "o. T.", Figurative composition with two women, signed and dated 1978, mixed media/paper, HxW: approx. 65x50 cm (70x50 cm with frame). Signs of age and creasing, slightly browned and wavy. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous