Catalog number: 1804 / Lot number: 1116861
Studie mit angedeuteter Figur im Hintergrund, Graphitstift/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 60,5x30,5 cm (84x54 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Knickspuren, gebräunt, Einrisse und Flecken an den Rändern. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| ARTIST 19th century, "Male nude from the back", study with suggested figure in the background, graphite pencil/paper, HxW: mat opening approx. 60.5x30.5 cm (84x54 cm with frame). Signs of age and creasing, browned, tears and stains to margins. Framed behind glass in passepartout.
Category:: graphic arts