Catalog number: 1806 / Lot number: 1116876
Linolschnitt/brauntoniges Papier, u.re. mit Stift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 33x17 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 34x18 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 44,5x35 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| WÖRN, WALTER (1901-1963), "Nude group", linocut/brownish paper, signed by hand in pen lower right, HxW: plate approx. 33x17 cm, passepartout cut-out approx. 34x18 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 44.5x35 cm. Traces of age, browned. Framed behind glass in passepartout.
Category:: graphic arts