Catalog number: 3001 / Lot number: 1115244
1990er Jahre, Etikett u. Stempel auf Unterseite, Holz, gedrechselt u. geschnitzt, farbig bemalt, runder Korpus m. Darstellung d. Sternenhimmels, darauf knieende Engel neben Wiege m. Kind, daneben stehende Engel m. Flöte u. Notenblatt, mittig drehbarer Baluster m. Stern u. 5 schwebenden Engeln, H: ca. 23,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, unbesch.
| WENDT & KÜHN music box "Angel cradle group"
1990s, label and stamp on underside, wood, turned and carved, colour painted, round body with depiction of the starry sky, on top kneeling angels next to cradle with child, next to it standing angel with flute and sheet music, central rotating baluster with star and 5 floating angels, h: approx. 23.5 cm. Slight signs of age, unmarked.
Category:: varia