Catalog number: 3005 / Lot number: 1065686
Zwei vergoldete zusammengesteckte Eihälften, innen jeweils ein abschraubbarer Fuß, Wandung mit geometrischer Gravur, Beschauzeichen: Anatoly Apponovich Artsybashev, H. ca. 6,5 cm, ca. 107 g. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MOSCOW Ornamental egg, can be used as an egg cup, 84 Zolotniki, 1888-1898. Two gilded egg halves joined together, each with a detachable foot inside, the walls with geometric engraving, hallmark: Anatoly Apponovich Artsybashev, h. ca. 6.5 cm, approx. 107 g. Rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: varia