Catalog number: 1615 / Lot number: 1116704
unten rechts signiert und datiert 'O Alt 96', Acryl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x50 cm (65x55 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren an Bild und Rahmen. VERSO Etikett Museum Pachen, Rockenhausen, Inventarnr. 0162 und bezeichnet.
| ALT, OTMAR (born 1940), "Schwanzfüßler", 1996, signed and dated 'O Alt 96' lower right, acrylic/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x50 cm (65x55 cm with frame). With frame. Slight signs of age and wear to picture and frame. VERSO label Museum Pachen, Rockenhausen, inventory no. 0162 and inscribed.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous