Catalog number: 1801 / Lot number: 1110464
Lithographie über Nagelprägung/Bütten, u. li. mit Bleistift num. 62/100, u. re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert "Uecker 2015", u.li. Trockenstempel 'GG', HxB: Blatt ca. 71x54 cm (83x63 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Hinter Glas gerahmt (Alters- und Beriebspuren).
| UECKER, GÜNTHER (born 1930), "Peace commandments VIII": "Sure 10...", 2015, Lithograph over embossing/laid paper, numbered 62/100 lower left in pencil, signed and dated "Uecker 2015" lower right in pencil by hand, drry stamp 'GG', HxW: sheet approx. 71x54 cm (83x63 cm with frame). Traces of age. Framed behind glas (traces of age and rubbing).
Category:: graphic arts