Catalog number: 2807 / Lot number: 1110135
Süddeutschland, Mitte 18.Jh., Nussbaum und Wurzelholz, auf Nadelholz furniert, dreischübiger, geschweifter Kommodenteil, überstehende, profilierte Deckplatte mit zurückgesetztem, zweitürigem Aufsatz mit stark geschweiftem, profiliertem, gesprengtem Giebel, HxBxT: ca. 210/115/60 cm. Altersspuren, Schlösser fehlen.
| BAROQUE CHEST OF DRAWERS
Southern Germany, mid-18th century, walnut and burlwood, veneered on softwood, three-tiered, curved chest of drawers, protruding, moulded top panel with recessed, two-door top with heavily curved, moulded, cracked gable, HxWxD: approx. 210/115/60 cm. Signs of age, locks missing.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings