Catalog number: 2808 / Lot number: 1110493
Südeutsch, Mitte 18.Jh., Nußbaum massiv, allseits geschweiftes Profilgestell mit Reliefschnitzereien, H: 95 cm. Altersspuren.
| PAIR OF BAROQUE CHAIRS
South German, mid 18th century, solid walnut, curved profile frame with relief carvings on all sides, h: 95 cm. Traces of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings