Catalog number: 2814 / Lot number: 1111454
Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh., Holz mit goldener Fassung und geschnitzten Zierelementen, konische Beine, rückwärtig in medaillonförmige Rückenlehne übergehend, gepolstert, HxBxT:103/62/56 cm, Stizhöhe: 44 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIRS
France, early 20th century, wood with golden frame and carved ornamental elements, tapered legs, medallion-shaped backrest, upholstered, HxWxD:103/62/56 cm, seight height: 44 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings