Catalog number: 2817 / Lot number: 1111460
Norditalien, Ende 19.Jh., Holz beschnitzt mit Blättern und Zierfries, weiß gefasst und teilsweise vergoldet, elektrifiziert, H: 152 cm (ohne Lampenschirm), Altersspuren.
| PAIR OF MOULDED TORCHERS
Northern Italy, late 19th century, wood carved with leaves and decorative frieze, painted white and partly gilded, electrified, h: 152 cm (without lampshade), signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings