Catalog number: 2843 / Lot number: 1116709
Süddeutschland, Mitte 18. Jh., Nussbaum und andere Hölzer, tischartiges Untergestell auf geschweiften, beschnitzten Beinen, darüber aufklappbare Schreibplatte und verglaster Vitrinenaufsatz, HxBxT: 195/120/63 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Furnier teilw. besch.
| SECRETARY WITH VITRINE TOP
Southern Germany, mid-18th century, walnut and other woods, table-like base on curved, carved legs, above a hinged writing tablet and glazed display cabinet top, HxWxD: 195/120/63 cm. Signs of age and use, veneer partially damaged.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings