Catalog number: 49 / Lot number: 1117316
Lammleder in Schwarz/ Braun mit Diamantsteppung, vergoldeter Hardware, doppeltem Überschlag mit CC-Logo-, Druckknopfverschluss, Außenfach auf der Rückseite und mit Leder durchflochtenem Kettenriemen. Innenraum mit Serien typischen Fächern in Bordeaux. Tragespuren vorhanden, Innenraum verfärbt.
| CHANEL VINTAGE bag "CLASSIC TIMELESS MEDIUM FLAP BAG", coll.: 1994-1996. Lambskin leather in black/brown with diamond quilting, gold-plated hardware, double flap with CC logo, press stud fastening, outer compartment on the back and chain strap interwoven with leather. Interior with typical series compartments in Bordeaux colour. Signs of wear, interior discoloured.
Category:: bags