Catalog number: 14 / Lot number: 1112345
der Pferderennen in Baden-Baden, Friedrich Wilhelm Kullrich (1821 - 1887), Av: Landschaftsansicht mit der Stadt Baden-Baden, im Vordergrund der Rennplatz, sign.: W. KULLRICH A. V. FECIT, Rv: Kopfportraits von Großherzog Friedrich I. und seiner Gemahlin Luise, CIVITAS AURELIA AQUENSIS /MDCCC / LVIII-LXXXIII, ss-vz., feine Kratzer, leichte Patina, Verfärbungen, gestopftes Loch, berieben, ca. 52,3g rau.
| Baden - Silver medal 1883, Frederick I, on the 25th anniversary of the horse races in Baden-Baden, Friedrich Wilhelm Kullrich (1821 - 1887), Obv: Landscape view with the city of Baden-Baden, in the foreground the racecourse, sign: W. KULLRICH A. V. FECIT, Rv: Head portraits of Grand Duke Friedrich I and his wife Luise, CIVITAS AURELIA AQUENSIS /MDCCC / LVIII-LXXXIII, VF-EF, fine scratches, light patina, discoloration, plugged hole, rubbed, approx. 52.3g rough.
Category:: historical