No. 2895 | Coins, Stamps, Historica

Eppli Münzauktionen, Heilbronner Straße 9-13 , DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen

Saturday, May 25, 2024 from 15:00  | Place pre-bids

Active | Physical auction

Catalog number: 108 / Lot number: 1117949

Drittes Reich - Sammlung an Reichssportabzeichen und weiteren Abzeichen.

Starting price 120 EUR

 Show bid increments

Circa 16 x Reichsportabzeichen, überwiegend in Bronze, ungeprüft. Auch ein paar Nadeln dabei sowie 6 x Deutsches Sportabzeichen, die Ausführung des Deutschen Sportbundes ab 1952. Des Weiteren: 1 x Reproduktion des Deutschen Reiterabzeichens des Reichsverbandes für Zucht und Prüfung deutschen Warmbluts in Gold (1. Klasse), Anfertigung der Firma L. Chr. Lauer in Nürnberg und Berlin, Buntmetall vergoldet, auf dem Revers Herstellerbezeichnung und Schutzangabe, an flacher Nadel; 1 x Deutsches Reiterabzeichen in Bronze in der Ausführung nach dem Ordensgesetz von 1957, mit dazugehöriger Brosche. 1 x Leistungsabzeichen des Deutschen Jungvolkes; 1 x Gürtelschnalle mit Reichsadler und HK; 1 x Deutsch-Italienische-Afrika-Feldzugmedaille, vermutlich in Zink; 1 x Kupferreliefplatte mit Wappen und HK; 1 x Bundeswehr Leistungsabzeichen, nach 1945. Erhaltungen verschieden, gerne besichtigen.

| Third Reich - Collection of Reich sports badges and other badges. Approximately 16 x Reich sports badges, mostly in bronze, untested. Also a few pins as well as 6 x German Sports Badge, the version of the German Sports Federation from 1952. Furthermore: 1 x reproduction of the German Rider Badge of the Reich Association for Breeding and Testing of German Warmblood in gold (1st class), made by the company L. Chr. Lauer in Nuremberg and Berlin, non-ferrous metal gilded, on the lapel manufacturer's name and protection indication, on flat pin; 1 x German Rider Badge in bronze in the version according to the Order Law of 1957, with matching brooch. 1 x achievement badge of the German Young People; 1 x belt buckle with imperial eagle and swastika; 1 x German-Italian-African campaign medal, presumably in zinc; 1 x copper relief plate with coat of arms and swastika; 1 x Bundeswehr achievement badge, after 1945. Condition varies, please inspect.

No questions have been asked so far.
 Ask a question