Catalog number: 633 / Lot number: 1119653
Saucière mit Deckel und fester Unterschale, umlaufende Bemalung von Blüten und Insekten, unbekannte Schwertermarke mit dem Zusatz 'Meissner Blumen', Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, L 25 cm dazu ein Saucenlöffel, ungemarkt, L 22 cm, verformt, Vergoldung berieben.
| Saucière, probably house painting, 20th century. Saucière with lid and fixed base, all-round painting of flowers and insects, unknown sword mark with the addition 'Meissner Blumen', signs of age and wear, L 25 cm plus a sauce spoon, unmarked, L 22 cm, deformed, gilding rubbed.
Category:: china / porcelain