Catalog number: 843 / Lot number: 1119600
verso signiert: "NUSS". Bronze patiniert, Durchmesser: ca. 8,5 cm. Alters - und Beriebsspuren, Relief stellenweise leicht berieben.
| NUSS, FRITZ (1907 - 1999), relief "Seated female nude", signed on the reverse: "NUSS". Bronze patinated, diameter: approx. 8.5 cm. Traces of age and rubbing, relief slightly rubbed in parts.
Category:: sculptures