Catalog number: 1151 / Lot number: 1117145
1.) Feines Kästchen aus Holz. CHINA, um 1900, beschnitzt mit figürlichen Szenen, HxBxT: 12,5x17x13 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. 2.) Nofretete-Büste aus einer Kupferlegierung, rückseitig bezeichnet "L.Oliver", H: 20 cm.
| Mixed lot of 2-pcs: 1st) Fine wooden box. CHINA, around 1900, carved with figural scenes, HxWxD: 12.5x17x13 cm. Signs of age and wear. 2nd) Bust of Nefertiti made of a copper alloy, inscribed "L.Oliver" on the reverse, h: 20 cm.
Category:: asian