Catalog number: 1613 / Lot number: 1117333
Pastell auf Papier, hinter Passepartout montiert. HxB Sichtmaß Papier: ca. 23,9 x 17,5 cm, HxB Passepartoutausschnitt: ca. 24 x 39 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 46 x 36 cm). Alters - und Beriebsspuren, gebräunt. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Altersspuren). ANMERKUNG: A. L. S. war ab 1909 Meisterschüler von Adolf Hölzel an der Kunstakademie Stuttgart.
| SCHMITT, August Ludwig, ATTRIBUIERT (A.L.S.:1882 - 1936), "figures", pastel on paper, mounted behind passepartout. HxW visible dimensions paper: approx. 23.9 x 17.5 cm, HxW passepartout cut-out: approx. 24 x 39 cm (HxW frame: approx. 46 x 36 cm). Traces of age and rubbing, browned. With glazed frame (traces of age). NOTE: A. L. S. was from 1909 master student of Adolf Hölzel at the Stuttgart Academy of Art.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous