Catalog number: 1630 / Lot number: 1118295
u.re. signiert 'H. Schreiner', Aquarell/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 14,5x19 cm (31x41 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Passepartout fleckig). Auf dem Passepartout gewidmet 'Herzlichen Glückwunsch!'. PROVENIENZ: aus dem Bekanntenkreis des Künstlers.
| SCHREINER, HANS (born 1930), "Landscape composition with red and orange tones", signed 'H. Schreiner', watercolour/paper, HxW: mat opening approx. 14.5x19 cm (31x41 cm with frame). Traces of age, browned. Framed behind glass in passepartout (passepartout stained). Dedicated 'Herzlichen Glückwunsch!' on the mount. PROVENANCE: from the artist's circle of acquaintances.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous