Catalog number: 1632 / Lot number: 1118324
Bauern beim Beladen des Wagens und beim Aufstellen der Garben, u.li. signiert, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 15x23 cm (28,5x36 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (Gehrungen repariert).
| BLACKBURN, ARTHUR (1853-1925), "Hay harvest", farmers loading the wagon and setting up the sheaves, signed lower left, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 15x23 cm (28.5x36 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, restored and retouched. With frame (mitres repaired).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous