Catalog number: 1639 / Lot number: 1118884
u.re. signiert, Aquarell/Papier, HxB: ca. 54x74 cm (70x90 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, gebräunt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Rahmen mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung. VERSO Etikett Kunstsalon Abels, Köln und Bezeichnung.
| MÄRTENS, MAX (1887-1970), "Oberbayrische Moorlandschaft mit Blick auf die Kampenwand", signed lower right, watercolour/paper, HxW: approx. 54x74 cm (70x90 cm with frame). Traces of age, browned. With glazed frame. Frame with plaque with artist's name. VERSO label Kunstsalon Abels, Cologne and inscription.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous