Catalog number: 1660 / Lot number: 1119398
unten rechts signiert und datiert: "JMayrhofer 54", Tempera auf Karton, HxB: ca. 98 x 143 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 114 x 158 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, kleinere Farbfehlstellen. Mit Rahmen (Leichte Beschädigungen).
| MAYRHOFER, JOSEF (1902 - 1962), "Landscape", 1954, signed and dated lower right: "JMayrhofer 54", tempera on panel, HxW: approx. 98 x 143 cm (HxW frame: approx. 114 x 158 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, minor colour losses. With frame (slight damage).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous