Catalog number: 1671 / Lot number: 1119710
Aquarell auf Papier, u. li. sign., verso nachträglich verortet. HxB: 31,5x42 cm. Starke Altersspuren.
| HEY, PAUL (1867-1952), "Alte Residenz Dresden c. 1890",
Watercolour on paper, signed lower left, later located on verso. HxW: 31.5x42 cm. Heavy traces of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous