Catalog number: 1678 / Lot number: 1120023
Aquarell/Papier, sig. und dat., HxB: 55/73 cm. Wellig, Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 72/90 cm.
| KUHN, MAX (XIX) "View of an Upper Bavarian lake" 1895
Watercolour/paper, signed and dated, hxw: 55/73 cm. Wavy, traces of age. Frame, hxw: 72/90 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous