Catalog number: 1685 / Lot number: 1120395
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., verso: maschinengeschriebener und vom Künstler handsignierter Notizzettel, der die Echtheit des Gemäldes bestätigt, HxB: 46/38 cm. Normale Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 51/43 cm.
| BOUSQUET, GEORGES (1904-1976) "le bouquett de jonquilles"
Oil on canvas, signed, verso: typewritten note signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of the painting, HxW: 46/38 cm. Normal traces of age. Frame, hxw: 51/43 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous