Catalog number: 1800 / Lot number: 1066668
Buchholzschnitt/Bütten, in der Platte monogr. 'AD', verso lateinischer Text, HxB: Blatt ca. 13x10 cm (45x32 cm mit Rahmen). Bis zum Plattenrand beschnitten, Altersspuren, leicht fleckig. Rückseitig mit Tesastreifen auf Unterlagenkarton montiert, in verglastem Rahmen (Karton gebräunt und fleckig). Auf der Blattrückseite SAMMLERSTEMPEL 'H. S.' im Kreis und Bleistiftvermerke.
| DÜRER, Albrecht, AFTER (AD: 1471-1528), "Cross nailing", Book woodcut/laid paper, monogr. 'AD', verso Latin text, HxW: sheet approx. 13x10 cm (45x32 cm with frame). Trimmed to the platemark, signs of age, slightly stained. Mounted on backing cardboard with adhesive tape, in a glazed frame (cardboard browned and stained). COLLECTOR'S STAMP 'H. S' in a circle and annotations in pencil.
Category:: graphic arts