Catalog number: 1810 / Lot number: 1119142
Farbholzschnitt in Grün- und Gelbtönen/Papier, u.li. mit grünem Buntstift von Hand signiert und darunter mit Bleistift num. 233/250, HxB: Platte ca. 40x75 cm, Blatt ca. 58x94 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 60x96 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt, gewellt, oben links außerhalb der Darstellung Einriss. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981), "Running animals", colour woodcut in green and yellow tones/paper, signed by hand in green crayon lower left and numbered 233/250 in pencil below, HxW: plate approx. 40x75 cm, sheet approx. 58x94 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 60x96 cm. Signs of age, slightly browned, wavy, tear outside the image in the upper left. With glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts