Catalog number: 1819 / Lot number: 1119332
Lithographie, u.li. bez. E.A. (Epreuve d’Artiste) und betitelt "Kreuzhaus", unten mittig Widmung, u.re. sign. und dat., HxB: Platte ca. 56,5x46,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 71,5x54 cm. Altersspuren, gewellt. Hinter Glas gerahmt (Altersspuren).
| WOITISCHEK, MANFRED (born 1943), "Cross House", 1972, Lithography, inscribed E.A. (Epreuve d'Artiste) and titled "Kreuzhaus" lower left, dedication lower center, signed and dated lower right, HxW: plate approx. 56.5x46.5 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 71.5x54 cm. Traces of age, wavy. Framed behind glass (traces of age).
Category:: graphic arts