Catalog number: 1827 / Lot number: 1119795
Farb-Aquatintaradierung, u.li. num. EA 3/8 und betitelt, u. re. sign. und dat. "(19)78", HxB: Platte ca. 38x29 cm, Blatt ca. 60,5x50 cm, Bilderglas ca. 60,5x50 cm. Altersspuren. Hinter Bilderglas fixiert. VERSO Informationen zu Künstler und Werk, verfasst von Prof. Dr. med. H.K. Schneider.
| SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), " at the large dike", 1978, color aquatint etching, lower left num. EA 3/8 and titled, lower right sign. and dat. "(19)78", HxW: plate approx. 38x29 cm, sheet approx. 60.5x50 cm, picture glass approx. 60.5x50 cm. Traces of age. Fixed behind picture glass. VERSO information on the artist and his work, written by Prof. Dr. med. H.K. Schneider.
Category:: graphic arts