Catalog number: 1829 / Lot number: 1119810
jeweils Aquatinta-Radierung, jeweils u.li. mit Bleistift von Hand num. 3/70, jeweils u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand sign. und dat. "(19)75", 1) liegender Frauenakt in Rückenansicht, HxB: Platte ca. 29x38,5 cm, Blatt ca. 48x57 cm, Bilderglas ca. 50x60 cm. 2) sitzender Frauenakt in Seitenansicht, HxB: Platte ca. 39x28,5 cm, Blatt ca. 57,5x48 cm, Bilderglas ca. 60x50 cm. 3) sitzender Frauenakt in Rückenansicht, HxB: ca. 39x29 cm, Blatt ca. 58x48,5 cm, Bilderglas ca. 60x50 cm. Je Altersspuren, gewellt, gebräunt. Je hinter Bilderglas fixiert.
| SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "3 Nude Graphics", 1975, each aquatint etching, each numbered 3/70 in pencil by hand lower left, each signed and dated in pencil by hand lower right. "(19)75", 1) reclining female nude in back view, HxW: plate approx. 29x38.5 cm, sheet approx. 48x57 cm, picture glass approx. 50x60 cm. 2) Seated female nude in side view, HxW: plate approx. 39x28.5 cm, sheet approx. 57.5x48 cm, picture glass approx. 60x50 cm. 3) Seated female nude in back view, HxW: approx. 39x29 cm, sheet approx. 58x48.5 cm, picture glass approx. 60x50 cm. Each with traces of age, wavy, browned. Each fixed behind picture glass.
Category:: graphic arts