Catalog number: 1837 / Lot number: 1120270
Farbholzschnitt auf Velin, signiert "Grieshaber", HxB: ca. 32/53 cm (Motiv). Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 58/78 cm.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (1909-1981) "The Ride" 1964
Colour woodcut on wove paper, signed "Grieshaber", HxW: approx. 32/53 cm. Slight traces of age, frame, HxW: 58/78 cm.
Category:: graphic arts