Catalog number: 1838 / Lot number: 1120271
Farbsiebdruck auf Velin, Ex. 41/100, rechts unten signiert und 1960 datiert, HxB: 48,5/31,5 cm. (Motiv) Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 72/52 cm.
| ACKERMANN, MAX (1887-1975) "Agitato" 1960
Colour screenprint on wove paper, Ex. 41/100, signed lower right and dated 1960, HxW: 48.5/31.5 cm. (motif) Slight traces of age. Frame, hxw: 72/52 cm.
Category:: graphic arts